Turkish stories. A global conversation.Work with us
Turkish Series TV
Çağla Naz Kargı
Actor profile

Çağla Naz Kargı

Who is Çağla Naz Kargı? About her personal traits and life…

1,185 views
Turkish TV series and film actress Çağla Naz Kargı was born on 21 July 2006 in İstanbul
Diriliş Ertuğrul (2014) Diriliş Ertuğrul (2014)

Information about the life of Çağla Naz Kargı

Çağla Naz Kargı was born on July 21, 2006. Çağla Naz Kargı started her first screen adventure with a commercial. She has appeared in many commercials as a child actor.

We wanted to get to know Çağla Naz Kargı, who played the character Emine, who made a name for herself with the "sister breastfeeding" scene in the TV series Ömer, which left its mark with the first episode she came to the screen!

Her first acting experience was Bizim Hikaye. Çağla Naz Kargı, who received great acclaim for her performance here, took part in many projects one after the other.

Series and film projects featuring Çağla Naz Kargı

TV series

YearTitleRoleEpisodes
2024The Cost Of Lies Show TV · KalpazanNazLead8/ 8
2023Su Koruyucuları: Okula Dönüş FOX—1/ 1
2023Ömer Star TVEmine Duman21/ 54
2022Kızılcık Şerbeti Show TVKübra35/ 174
2017The Name is Legend Kanal D · Adı EfsaneEmineLead29/ 29

Digital series

YearTitleRoleEpisodes
2023Dayton tabiiEmina KahramanovićLead6/ 6

Films

YearTitleRole
2025Son Sefer —
2023Su Koruyucuları: Geleceğin Beşlisi —
2022Cici Young Saliha
2019I Am You Adiva
2017Dede Korkut Hikayeleri Salur Kazan: Zoraki Kahraman —
2016Emanet Elif
2015Bizim Hikaye Child Tuba

Photo gallery for Çağla Naz Kargı

Photo gallery

Sign in

Rate series, keep your watchlist and share your reviews. Enter your e-mail address and we will send you a sign-in link – no password needed.